Here you can find a list of all judges, referees and volunteers and guests participating in the FLL OEC in Paderborn. The list will be updated regularly.

Judges
The Judges for the evaluation categories "Robot", "Project" and "Team"

Robot Judges
Robert van Leeuwen
Head Judge (NL)
Prof. Dr. Udo Ossendoth
HANDS on TECHNOLOGY (D)
Stefan Sauer 
Paderborn ist Informatik (D)
Wassili Sabelfeld
SAP (D)
Petar PetrovSAP (BG)
Dries van der Lee      FLL Benelux (NL)
Rick Hummelink
FLL Benelux (NL)
Faruk Pehlivan
FLL Benelux (NL)
Martijn Prijncen
FLL Benelux (NL)
Simon HagenFLL Germany (D)
Dr. Jochen Viehoff
Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum (D)
Fabian Töpper
National Instruments GmbH (D)
Susanne Seidl
National Instruments GmbH (D)

Project Judges
Lucas Thiem
Head Judge (D)
Dr. Wiltrud Viehoff
Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum (D)
Kevin ConroySAP Ireland (IE)
Bernd Schäfers Maiwald
dSPACE(D)
Rita van der Lee
FIRST Brabant (NL)
Susan van der PaschStichting Techniekpromotie (NL)
Mark M.B. Francken
Stichting Techniekpromotie (NL)
Dr.  Klaus Schröcker
HTL Bregenz (A)
Roksaneh Krooß
University Aachen (D)
Caroline Barbiers
FLL Benelux (NL)
Dr. Hila Green
Municipality of Modi'in-Maccabim-Reut (IL)
Keren Muchnik
FLL Israel (IL)

Core Values Judges
Saskia Baeten
Head Judge (NL)
Dror Muzikant FLL Israel (IL)
Markus Fleige
Technik begeistert (D)
Dominik LehockyFLL Slovakia (SK)
Liam Ryan
SAP Ireland (IE)
Dick van der LeeFLL Benelux (NL)
Victoria ten Cate
FLL Benelux (NL)
Richard BarryChildrens University Manchester (UK)
Ramona Mathews
National Instruments GmbH (D)
Ingrid van de Broek
FLL Benelux (NL)
Dr. Harald Reinach Gebrüder Lödige GmbH (D)
Dr. Michael Sieb
FLL Austria (A)
dSPACE Drive Award
*Special Award


Thomas PöhlmanndSPACE (D)
Ralf Lieberwirth
dSPACE (D)
Dr. Gunther Zagatta
dSPACE (D)


:: back

Referees
The referees in the category "Robot Game".

Referees
Rudi DrillerHead Referee (D)
Sander EzendamStichting Techniekpromotie (NL)
Dirk PreugschatHeinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum (D)
Frank WelzSAP AG (D)
Kristoph Mattner
Technik Begeistert (D)
Lena DiefenbachFLL Germany (D)
Franziska AscherslebenTechnik Begeistert (D)
Johannnes RoseTechnik Begeistert (D)
Ahmed KotbFLL UK

:: back

Volunteers
The voulunteers which will help to make the FLL OEC event happen.

Team Support

Eva Joosten
FLL Netherlands (NL)
Dennis Messer
Technik begeistert e.V. (D)
Toni Lober
FLL Germany (D)
Dörte Meyer
FLL Germany (D)
Robin Drabon
FLL Germany (D)
Felix Hasselwander
Technik begeistert e.V. (D)
Katharina Kögel
FLL Germany (D)
Alexandra Kögel
FLL Germany (D)
Tobias Gaumann
FLL Germany (D)
Radhia Tlili
HNF (D)
Jonas Zagatta
FLL Germany (D)
Tanis Vasilis
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Vouliotis Christos
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Kotsialis Lefteris
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Anastasudis Theodoros
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Farinis Georgios
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Viviane Seidel
HNF (D)
Carrie McCahan
FLL US
Scoring Robot Game

Stefanie Hauffe 
HANDS on TECHNOLOGY (D)
Robot Check

Andreas LöskowFLL Germany (D)
Jan Caputo
FLL Germany (D)
Julius Rieger
FLL Germany (D)
Filip Čekovský
FLL Slovakia (SK)
Practice Table Boss

Sven Rönnike
Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum (D)
Andreas Kubik
FLL Germany (D)
Ute Ihme
FLL Germany (D)
Fabian Kögel
FLL Germany (D)
Field Attendant

Timo Löhr
FLL Germany (D)
Mark Moffat
FLL Germany (D)
Wolfgang Klag
FLL Germany (D)

:: back

 

Official Guests
Guestes participating in FLL OEC 2013.

Official Guests

Svenja Schulze
Ministerin für Innovation, Wissenschaft und Forschung in NRW, (D)
Heinz Paus
mayor of Paderborn (D)
Hanne BornsteinLEGO Education (DK)
Gerhard Bjerrum-Andersen
LEGO Education (DK)
Carina Ottesen
LEGO Education (DK)
Hans-Vagner Risum
LEGO Education (DK)
Michael Kehlet
LEGO GmbH (DE)
Soeren Lund
LEGO GmbH (DE)
Casper Aarlit Jensen
LEGO Foundation (DK)
Gabriele Hartmann
SAP AG (D)
Stefan Ginthum
LEGO Education (D)
Jane Nilsen Aalhus
Statoil ASA (NO)
Heilo AltinMTÜ Robootika (EE)
Ramon RantsusMTÜ Robootika (EE)
Ranel SarapuuMTÜ Robootika (EE)
Merle MilisteMTÜ Robootika (EE)
Francesca Maffei Museo Civico di Rovereto (IT)
Aljoša Šip
Zavod Super Glavce (SI)
Natalija Premužič
Zavod Super Glavce (SI)
Andrej Bergant
Zavod Super Glavce (SI)
Nina Sivertsen
FIRST Scandinavia (NO)
Kostas Vasileiou
Eduact & Youth foundation I.M.N.ST (GRC)
Liu Xiolu
Consulate General Peoples Republic of China (Frankfurt/Main)
Dr. Lu Xia
Consulate General Peoples Republic of China (Frankfurt/Main)

:: back